Scientific Name : Anethum graveolens

Common Name : Dill

Plant Habit : Upright

Spacing : 10 - 14" (25 - 36cm)

Height : 12 - 15" (30 - 38cm)

Width : 10 - 12" (25 - 30cm)

 

Dwarf, compact plant does not need staking in the garden and will not topple over, making it perfect for patio containers. Will flower later, allowing for an extended ornamental period. Can also be used for traditional dill culinary purposes. Add in later flowering and lush, dark green leaves, and you've got plants that look great all season long. Fernleaf makes a terrific seasoning with fish and vegetable dishes - you can use it fresh, frozen and dried to enjoy the taste all year long. If you're growing cabbage, onions or lettuce, be sure to plant Fernleaf.

Dill Fernleaf

$3.50Price