Scientific Name : Tagetes erecta

Common Name : African (American) Marigold

Plant Habit : Mounded,Upright

Height : 9" (23cm)

Seed supplied as: Coated, De-tailed.

Transplant to finish: 8-10 weeks

 

- Dwarf marigold with compact & tidy habit

- Contains random mixture of Orange, Yellow, Gold & Primrose

Marigold (Discovery Mix)

$3.50Price