Scientific Name : Tagetes patula

Common Name : Dwarf Anemone French Marigold

Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer, Spring, Late Summer

Plant Habit : Upright

Spacing : 6 - 10" (15 - 25cm)

Height : 10 - 12" (25 - 30cm)

Width : 6 - 8" (15 - 20cm) Exposure : Sun

 

Grower Information :

Seed supplied as: Coated, De-tailed.

Plug crop time: 3 weeks

Transplant to finish: 4 to 5 weeks

 

Early-blooming, vigorous series sets the highest standard for anemone-type marigolds – excellent branching, strong stems, abundant blooms.

 

Delivers a well-matched, 5 to 7-day flowering window across all colours.

 

Produces uniformly shaped, extra-large, 2 to 2.5-in./5 to 5.5-cm flowers atop bushy plants.

 

Contain Bolero, Red, Tangerine, Yellow.

Marigold (Durango Mix)

$3.50Price