Scientific Name : Tagetes patula

Common Name : Heat-Tolerant Extra-Dwarf Crested French Marigold

Plant Habit : Mounded

Spacing : 6 - 7" (15 - 18cm)

Height : 6 - 7" (15 - 18cm)

Width : 6 - 8" (15 - 20cm)

Seed supplied as: Coated, De-tailed.

Plug crop time: 3 weeks

Transplant to finish: 3 to 4 weeks

 

Extend the marigold season with the first French marigold series bred to bloom all Summer long, even in the highest temperatures and humidity – “developed in the heat for the heat.”

 

Includes all the key colours, perfectly genetically matched. Stays compact and keeps on flowering without stretching or falling over.

 

Produces 1.75 to 2-in./4.5 to 5-cm blooms. Ideal for pack programs and landscapes.

Marigold (Hot Pak Mix)

$3.50Price