Scientific Name : Spinacia oleracea

Common Name : Spinach

Germination: 7-14 day

 

Giant Noble spinach boasts giant, dark green and lightly savoyed leaves. Despite its large leaf size its stems are sugar-sweet, thin and completely edible. Giant Noble spinach is a very tender and succulent variety with a thick pillowy texture. Prized for its large leaves that are easy to clean and prepare, Giant Noble spinach features a mild and easily palatable spinach flavor that's slightly sweeter than standard spinach.

Spinach Giant Nobel

$3.50Price