Scientific Name : Viola cornuta

Common Name : Horned Violet

Plant Habit : Mounded

Spacing : 6" (15cm)

Height : 6 - 8" (15 - 20cm)

Width : 6 - 8" (15 - 20cm)

 

Send the best-looking violas to retail

 

Grow, ship, sell and plant the best-looking violas for Spring and Autumn – Sorbet XP genetics deliver a uniform plant habit and the tightest bloom window.

 

Plug crop time: 4.5 to 5 weeks

Transplant to finish: 6 to 8 weeks

 

Sorbet XP needs fewer PGRs, with superior holdability and less shrink.

 

F1 vigour assures greater germination, earliness, and excellent plug and garden performance.

 

Violas are a key pro landscaper item and Sorbet XP excels at every turn: plants cover the soil at flowering, with more blooms on every plant and less stretching; stay compact in both heat and cold; excellent overwintering; wide range of clear colours allows for custom mixes.

 

Well-suited to Spring and Autumn packs and 3.5-in./9-cm pots.

Viola (Sorbet XP Mix)

$3.50Price